Menu

RFSCHeaderBarBG440x111

Friday, August 18, 2017

Test Results

2017 Test Results

Test Results: August 2017

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | August 8, 2017

Prelimimary Moves-in-the-Field Hannah Tosse
Kiyoka Cooper
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Hannah Tosse
Kiyoka Cooper
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Elise Nienow

Dance
Copper Country Skating Academy | August 4, 2017

Gold Quickstep
Gold Argentine Tango
Tina Farnberg

Test Results: June 2017

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Figure Skating Club of Minneapolis | June 14, 2017

Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Abby Schroeder
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Abby Schroeder

Test Results: May 2017

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | May 9, 2017

Junior Moves-in-the-Field Emma Schroeder
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Emily Mikhail
Ava Nuttall
Michael Viozzi
Juvenile Free Skate Michael Viozzi
Pre-Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Isabelle Desens
Caryn Miller
Preliminary Free Skate Isabelle Desens
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Lacianne Skifter
Savana Sylvester
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Marina Moberg
Lacianne Skifter
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Shikha Kumar
Nadia Pressnall
Gabriella Schimnich

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | May 9, 2017

Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Willow Waltz
Bronze Ten Fox
Noelle Nelson
Bronze Level Complete
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango Caryn Miller
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Payton Kapper

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Figure Skating Club of Minneapolis | May 17, 2017

Novice Moves-in-the-Field Payton Kappler

Dance
Bemidji Figure Skating Club | May 20, 2017

Pre-Gold Starlight Waltz
Gold Viennese Waltz
Tina Farnberg
Pre-Gold Level Complete

Test Results: March 2017

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Winona Figure Skating Club | March 4, 2017

Junior Moves-in-the-Field Ashley Beery

Dance
Fergus Falls Skating Club | March 10, 2017

Pre-Gold Kilian
Pre-Gold Blues
Pre-Gold Paso Doble
Tina Farnberg

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | March 14, 2017

Senior Free Skate Noelle Nelson
Junior Moves-in-the-Field Jessie Miller
Novice Moves-in-the-Field Hannah Engle
Brigid Hugo
Novice Free Skate Emma Schroeder
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Isabella Mulugani
Juvenile Free Skate Anastasia Griggs
Pre-Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Dani Helland
Holly Janosik
Kendra Johnson
Marissa Mortenson
Pre Juvenile Emma Luo
Isabella Malugani
Parker Scott
Preliminary Free Skate Tierney Murtaugh
Jenna Wise
Prelimimary Moves-in-the-Field James Kung
Linnea Lindell
Colin Owen
Asia Vang
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Madeline Hardinger
Hannah Hill
Morgan Lupkes
Gloria Y. Riba-Marmolejo
Kira Strashko
Hannah Tosse
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Hannah Hill
Morgan Lupkes
Kira Strashko

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | March 14, 2017

Pre-Bronze Swing Parker Scott
Bronze Willow Waltz Sara Zuroski

Test Results: February 2017

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | February 2, 2017

Junior Freeskate
David Kaufmann
Intermediate Freeskate Phyllis Schram
Juvenile Freeskate Emily Mikhail
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Andrea Romenesko
Hanna Krabbenhoft
Pre-Juvenile Freeskate Michael Viozzi
Soni Shah
Payton Kappler
Preliminary Freeskate Hanna Krabbenhoft
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Radhika Damle
Emily Markovic
Brianna Brehm
Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Radhika Damle
Nathan Daniels
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Maia Westendorf
Kiyoka Cooper
Nathan Daniels
Yevheniya Ratushko

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | February 2, 2017

Silver Samba Elizabeth Thornton
Bronze Ten Fox Sara Zuroski
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango
Noelle Nelson
Preliminary Level Complete
Pre-Bronze Level Complete
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango Parker Scott
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Megan Engelken

Test Results: January 2017

Dance
Figure Skating Club of Minneapolis | January 11, 2017

Pre-Gold Kilian
Pre-Gold Starlight Waltz
David Kaufmann

2016 Test Results

Test Results: December 2017

Dance
St. Paul Figure Skating Club| December 3, 2016

Pre-Silver Foxtrot
Pre-Silver European Waltz
Ali Levin

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Roseville Figure Skating Club| December 7, 2016

Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Sophie Roe

Dance
Figure Skating Club of Minneapolis | December 7, 2016

Pre-Silver Foxtrot Natalie Greenwood
Pre-Silver Level Complete

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Eagan Ice Crystal Figure Skating Club | December 15, 2016

Senior Freeskate Makayla Krajewski
Senior Moves-in-the-Field Sarah Germer
Tina Farnberg

Test Results: November 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | Novemember 15, 2016

Junior Moves-in-the-Field
Natalie Greenwood
Alison Levin
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Courtney Cannon
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Sonali Shah
Anastasia Griggs
Natali Thiesse
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Hope Thilges
Pre-Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Parker Scott
Preliminary Free Skate Jenna Abbott
Margaret Anderson
Emma Luo
Caryn Miller
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Jaden Miller
Estelle Huskins
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Caroline Soltis
Emily Wetzel
Jaden Miller
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Sierra Belcher
Emily Wetzel

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | November 15, 2016

Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Natali Thiesse
Preliminary Level Complete
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Parker Scott
Preliminary Level Complete
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Caryn Miller
Preliminary Level Complete

Dance
Figure Skating Club of Minneapolis | November 9, 2016

Pre-Silver European Waltz Natalie Greenwood

Test Results: October 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Mankato Figure Skating Club | October 28, 2016

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Cloe Barber
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Cloe Barber

Dance
Bemidji Figure Skating Club | October 29, 2016

Senior Free Dance Elizabeth Thornton

Test Results: September 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | September 27, 2016

Juvenile Free Skate
Natalie Greenwood
Courtney Cannon
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Caroline Soltis
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Emily Markovic
Linnea Lindell
Brianna Brehm
Natali Thiesse
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Emily Markovic
Jorja Wodziak

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | September 27, 2016

Pre-Silver Fourteenstep Ali Levin

Test Results: August 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | August 9, 2016

Intermediate Free Skate
Alexarae Sackett
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Phyllis Schram
Payton Kappler
Juvenile Free Skate Ali Levin
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Emily Mikhail
Preliminary Free Skate Holly Janosik
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Asia Vang
Mayari Gulati
Kayla Hacker
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Asia Vang
Mayari Gulati
Lacianne Skifter

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | August 9, 2016

Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Caryn Miller
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango
Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Sara Zuroski
Pre-Bronze Level Complete
Bronze Willow Waltz
Bronze Level Complete
Ali Levin
Bronze Ten Fox
Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Willow Waltz
Megan Viozzi
Bronze Level Complete

Test Results: July 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Eagan Ice Crystal Figure Skating Club | July 13, 2016

Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Marina Moberg

Test Results: June 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | June 21, 2016

Novice Freeskate Josie Allen
Novice Moves-in-the-Field Emma Schroeder
Intermediate Freeskate Sarah Germer
Sophia McPherson
Juvenile Freeskate Ava Nutall
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Isabella Malugani
Pre-Juvenile Freeskate Anastasia Griggs
Preliminary Freeskate Andrea Romenesko
Pre-preliminary Freeskate Jenna Wise
Pre-preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Savana Sylvester

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | June 21, 2016

Junior Free Dance Elizabeth Thornton
Pre-Gold Blues
Pre-Gold Paso Doble
Morgan Windmueller
Adult Blues Sarah Anderson
Silver American Waltz Tina Farnberg
Silver Level Complete
Pre-Silver Fourteenstep Natalie Greenwood
Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Ten Fox
Ali Levin
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango
Megan Viozzi
Pre-Bronze Level Complete
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Sara Zuroski
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Parker Scott
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Megan Viozzi
Preliminary Level Complete
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Sara Zuroski
Preliminary Level Complete

Test Results: May 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | May 10, 2016

Junior Moves-in-the-Field
Meghan Patel
Novice Moves-in-the-Field Josie Allen
Ashley Beery
Intermediate Free Skate Johanna Blanco
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Taylor Haun
Juvenile Free Skate Taylor Haun
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Ava Nuttall
Emily Mikhail
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Ava Nuttall
Prelimiary Free Skate Alaina Rietmann
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Jenna Wise
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Angelina Phan
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Linnea Lindell

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | May 10, 2016

Bronze Ten Fox Natalie Greenwood
Bronze Level Complete

Test Results: March 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | March 15 , 2016

Senior Free Skate Sarah Santee
Junior Moves-in-the-Field Tina Farnberg
Johanna Blanco
Novice Free Skate Meghan Patel
Novice Moves-in-the-Field Sophia McPherson
Intermediate Free Skate Morgan Windmueller
Intermediate Moves-in-the-Field Hannah Engle
Juvenile Free Skate Phyllis Schram
Hannah Engle
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Courtney Cannon
Pre-Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Natali Thiesse
Lauren Carlson
Preliminary Free Skate Soni Shah
Abby Schroeder
Bella Malugani
Dani Helland
Payton Kappler
Emily Mikhail
Parker Scott
Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Abbi Forbrook
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Parker Scott
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Caroline Soltis

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | March 25, 2016

Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Willow Waltz
Bronze Ten Fox
Hope Thilges
Bronze Level Complete
Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Willow Waltz
Natalie Greenwood

Test Results: February 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Rochester Figure Skating Club | February 4, 2016

Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Phyllis Schram
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Carine Rofshus
Taylor Haun
Pre-Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Hanna Krabbenhoft
Sonali Shah
Pre-Preliminary Moves-in-the-Field Brianna Brehm
Sydney Passe

Dance
Rochester Figure Skating Club | February 4, 2016

Pre-Silver Fourteenstep
Bronze Ten Fox
Abby Schroeder
Bronze Level Complete
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango
Preliminary Dutch Waltz
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Preliminary Rhythm Blues
Natalie Greenwood
Pre-Bronze Complete
Preliminary Complete
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze Fiesta Tango
Alison Levin
Pre-Bronze Complete
Pre-Bronze Swing Dance Kendra Johnson
Pre-Bronze Complete

Test Results: January 2016

Free Skate and Moves-in-the-Field
Mankato Figure Skating Club | January 8, 2016

Senior Moves-in-the-Field Sarah Santee
Juvenile Free Skate Shreya Nayar
Juvenile Moves-in-the-Field Payton Kappler

RFSC Shopping Cart

 x 

Cart empty
Find us on Facebook

Contract Skating Dates

• 2017 Summer Schedules
Construction: Red & Green
June 12 – July 21, 2017
Regular: Blue
July 24 – August 25, 2017

Jul. 24 – Aug. 16 Schedule:
Blue Schedule
Rec Center
Click for schedule

• 2017 Fall Interim
August 28 – September 1, 2017

• 2017-2018 School Year Schedule
September 5, 2017 – June 2, 2018

• 2017 Winter Interim
December 26, 2017 December 29, 2017

• 2018 Spring Interim
March 30 – April 6, 2018